10492416002003-04-02

2016 RLI Award Winners

Land Rising Star Award

Caleb McDow

Caleb McDow

Crosby and Associates, Inc.

Land REALTOR® of America Award

Ray Brownfield, ALC

Ray Brownfield, ALC

Land Pro LLC

The Robert C. Meeks, ALC, Distinguished Service Award

Mac Boyd, ALC

Mac Boyd, ALC

1943-2016

Excellence in Instruction Award

Ben Crosby, ALC

Ben Crosby, ALC

Crosby & Associates, Inc.

ALC-to-ALC Networking Award

Kyle Hansen, ALC

Kyle Hansen, ALC

Hertz Real Estate Services
Troy Louwagie, ALC

Troy Louwagie, ALC

Hertz Real Estate Services
Kirk Weih, ALC

Kirk Weih, ALC

Hertz Real Estate Services

Chapter Administrator of the Year Award

Maggie Thomas

Maggie Thomas

RLI Colorado, Kansas, Oklahoma, and Wyoming Chapters

Outstanding Chapter Award

RLI Wyoming Chapter

RLI Wyoming Chapter

Past RLI Rising Star Award Winners

2015 Aaron Graham, ALC

2014 Kyle Hansen, ALC

Past Land REALTOR® of America Award Winners

2015 George Clift, ALC
2014 Ben Crosby, ALC
2013 Kirk Goble, ALC
2012 Danny Smith, ALC
2011 Bob Turner, ALC
2010 Randy Hertz, ALC
2009 Sam Kain,ALC
2008 Tony Rickard, ALC
2007 Dan Hatfield, ALC
2006 Norma Nisbet,ALC
2005 Keith Morris, ALC
2004 Winnie Stortzum, ALC
2003 Bill Eshenbaugh, ALC
2002 D.L. Gooley Orr, ALC
2001 Roger Heller, AFLB
2000 David Hemenway, ALC
1999 Carl Maier, ALC
1998 John Dean, ALC

1997 Dan Bock, ALC
1996 Fletcher Majors, ALC
1995 Porter Martin, ALC
1994 Mac Boyd, ALC
1993 Robert E. Rhodes, ALC
1992 Robert C. Meeks, ALC
1991 Mark Cumbest, ALC
1990 Jerry G. Brewer, ALC
1989 G. Edmund Massie IV, ALC
1988 Otto H. Sprenger, ALC
1987 John E. Cyr, ALC
1986 Frank W. Geiger, ALC
1985 Carl V. Hertz, AFLM
1984 Judge B. Fite, ALC
1983 A. Tom Lund Sr., AFLM
1982 Owen V. Hall, ALC
1981 Ron Bentz, ALC
1980 Thad S. Cwik, ALC

1979 Bake Young, AFLM
1978 R.A. Capshaw, ALC
1977 Cy Kuefler, ALC
1976 Lyle Erickson, ALC
1975 Wayne D. Phipps, AFLM
1974 John L. Currell, AFLM
1973 Burr Brown, AFLB
1972 Lester R. Arie, AFLM
1971 John J. Brennan, AFLM
1970 George A. Simon, AFLM
1969 Harry A. Finkelman, ALC
1968 Bert Hanson, ALC
1967 Wilfred. Raynor, AFLB
1966 R.D. Selden, AFLM
1965 Duane W. Sandage, ALC
1964 Allan A. Stamler, JR., AFLB

Past Robert C. Meeks, ALC, Distinguished Service Award Winners

2015 Porter Martin, ALC
2014 Fletcher Majors, ALC
2013 Bill Eshenbaugh, ALC
2012 Norma Nisbet, ALC
2011 Randall Hertz, ALC
2010 Carl Maier ALC,
2009 G. Edmond “Ned” Massie, IV, ALC
2008 David Hemenway, ALC

2007 Jerry Brewer, ALC
2006 Roger Heller, ALC
2003 Gooley Orr ALC
2002 Roger Poppen, ALC
2001 Carl Hertz, AFLM
2000 Judge Fite, ALC
1999 Harry A. Finkelman, ALC

Past Excellence in Instruction Award Winners

2016 Ben Crosby, ALC
2015 Jim Miller
2015 Steve Anderson
2015 Andre J. van Rensburg, ALC
2014 Ben Crosby, ALC
2013 Randy Hertz, ALC
2010 Ben Crosby, ALC
2010 Andre J. van Rensburg, ALC

Past ALC-to-ALC Networking Awards Winners

2015
David Hitchcock
Clay Taylor, ALC

2014
Ray Brownfield
Doug Deininger, ALC

2013
David Hitchcock
Clay Taylor, ALC

2013
Ben Crosby
Squire Smith, ALC

2010
Bruce Erhardt
Nancy Surak, ALC

2010
Ray Brownfield
Mark Goodwin, ALC

2008
J. Frank Monk
Donald Cornett, ALC

Past Outstanding Chapter Award Winners

2015 Illinois Chapter
2014 Colorado Chapter
2013 Iowa Chapter
2012 Colorado Chapter
2011 Texas Chapter
2010 Colorado Chapter
2009 Minnesota Chapter

Past Chapter Administrator Awards Winners

2015 Molly Zaver

2014 Patricia Webb

REALTORS® Land Institute Past Award Winners